Personal Information Consent Letter

Personal Information Consent Letter

CONSENT FOR COLLECTION, USE, AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

To comply with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (2019), we, Skillpower Services (Thailand) Co., Ltd., Manpower Professional and Executive Recruitment Co., Ltd., Borderless Talent Solutions Recruitment Co., Ltd. and HR Power Solution Recruitment Co., Ltd.(the “Company”) would like to ask you to consent us for collecting, using and disclosing your personal information provided to us for the following purposes:

  1. Purposes for general personal information

1.1 To survey your training satisfaction and other information, including your engagement with the Company for analyzing and developing the Company’s training and internal policies and procedures.

1.2 To invite you to participate in any activities held by the Company and third parties including communication on such activities which your images and voice (photo and video) will be recorded during such activities.

1.3 To collect, use and disclose your images and voice (photo and video) to offer services, informing any information or notifications to you about the Company’s services, and informing benefits, sales promotion, marketing activities, or news relating to products and services of the Company.

  1. Purposes for sensitive personal information

2.1 To collect and use your information in your I.D. card for our internal process to arrange the training.

We would like to inform you of how we protect your personal information as per our Privacy Policy attached here.

By checking the box on the online registration form, you are indicating your intention and consent to Cause 1 and 2 above.

Besides, if you would like to withdraw your consent given herein, you can contactus at pdpa_th@manpower.co.th.